1134 E High St Charlottesville, VA 22902
Martha Jefferson Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
859
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 E High St, Charlottesville, VA 22902. 1134 E High St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Bought by
Lobo Leonard Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobo Leonard Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $402,900 | $267,600 | $135,300 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $398,300 | $267,600 | $130,700 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $385,700 | $250,900 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $354,500 | $250,900 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $353,500 | $250,900 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $305,900 | $205,300 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $254,700 | $155,100 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $249,500 | $155,100 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $248,572 | $155,100 | $93,472 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $226,200 | $136,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $226,200 | $136,000 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $226,200 | $136,000 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map