1134 La Rosa Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,928,519 - $2,473,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 La Rosa Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,142,380, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 1134 La Rosa Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Lima Johnny
Bought by
Lima Johnny and Kj2 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lima Johnny | -- | None Available | |
| Lima Johnny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,798 | $1,603,762 | $1,271,215 | $332,547 |
| 2024 | $17,798 | $1,572,317 | $1,246,290 | $326,027 |
| 2023 | $17,424 | $1,541,488 | $1,221,853 | $319,635 |
| 2022 | $16,846 | $1,511,264 | $1,197,896 | $313,368 |
| 2021 | $16,544 | $1,481,632 | $1,174,408 | $307,224 |
| 2019 | $16,066 | $1,437,687 | $1,139,575 | $298,112 |
| 2018 | $15,200 | $1,363,000 | $1,090,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $128,052 | $60,605 | $67,447 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $112,825 | $59,417 | $53,408 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $111,131 | $58,525 | $52,606 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $108,955 | $57,379 | $51,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map