1134 Olds Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Olds Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $208,054, approximately $187 per square foot. 1134 Olds Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including General Sherman Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Bought by
Morse Alice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morse Alice J | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,248 | $68,420 | $17,810 | $50,610 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $47,250 | $10,690 | $36,560 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $47,250 | $10,690 | $36,560 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $47,250 | $10,690 | $36,560 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $35,870 | $8,900 | $26,970 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $35,870 | $8,900 | $26,970 |
| 2019 | $963 | $35,870 | $8,900 | $26,970 |
| 2018 | $745 | $28,200 | $8,900 | $19,300 |
| 2017 | $745 | $28,660 | $7,420 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $725 | $28,660 | $7,420 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $714 | $27,770 | $7,420 | $20,350 |
| 2014 | $680 | $27,770 | $7,420 | $20,350 |
| 2013 | $680 | $27,770 | $7,420 | $20,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map