1134 Pelican Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $3,915,000 - $4,057,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$1,072/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Pelican Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $3,966,023, approximately $1,071 per square foot. 1134 Pelican Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2024
Sold by
Emison Jane
Bought by
Jane Larson Emison Revocable Trust and Emison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Gill Brian Fortune and David Henry Gill Revocable Tru
Bought by
Emison Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Larson Emison Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emison Jane | $2,705,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emison Jane | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,964 | $3,553,839 | $2,487,887 | $1,065,952 |
| 2024 | $37,964 | $3,484,156 | $2,439,105 | $1,045,051 |
| 2023 | $33,830 | $3,415,840 | $2,391,280 | $1,024,560 |
| 2022 | $35,427 | $3,157,000 | $2,210,000 | $947,000 |
| 2021 | $32,542 | $2,856,000 | $1,999,000 | $857,000 |
| 2020 | $31,021 | $2,750,000 | $1,925,000 | $825,000 |
| 2019 | $29,280 | $2,629,000 | $1,840,000 | $789,000 |
| 2018 | $28,806 | $2,590,000 | $1,813,000 | $777,000 |
| 2017 | $25,926 | $2,319,000 | $1,623,000 | $696,000 |
| 2016 | $24,536 | $2,152,000 | $1,507,000 | $645,000 |
| 2015 | $22,855 | $2,007,000 | $1,405,000 | $602,000 |
| 2014 | $22,880 | $2,014,000 | $1,410,000 | $604,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map