1134 Thomas Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Thomas Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $413,832, approximately $164 per square foot. 1134 Thomas Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pleasant Elementary School, Pleasant Middle School, and Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Games John C and Games Emiley S
Bought by
Lundquist Lori D and The Games Preservatiion Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Bought by
Games John C and Surv Emiley S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Bought by
Games John C and Surv Emiley S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundquist Lori D | -- | None Available | |
| Games John C | $18,000 | -- | |
| Games John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $128,030 | $19,500 | $108,530 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $107,230 | $18,640 | $88,590 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $107,230 | $18,640 | $88,590 |
| 2022 | $4,334 | $107,230 | $18,640 | $88,590 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $81,280 | $15,160 | $66,120 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $81,280 | $15,160 | $66,120 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $81,280 | $15,160 | $66,120 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $70,180 | $15,910 | $54,270 |
| 2017 | $2,315 | $70,180 | $15,910 | $54,270 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $70,180 | $15,910 | $54,270 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $68,430 | $15,160 | $53,270 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $68,430 | $15,160 | $53,270 |
| 2012 | $2,302 | $66,710 | $14,890 | $51,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map