1134 Washington St Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $825,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Washington St, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861 and is currently estimated at $493,667, approximately $329 per square foot. 1134 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Hideaway Cove Llc
Bought by
Adamson Fletcher and Adamson Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adamson Fletcher | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $32,380 | $13,000 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $971 | $32,380 | $13,000 | $19,380 |
| 2023 | $971 | $64,720 | $26,000 | $38,720 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $66,164 | $26,000 | $40,164 |
| 2021 | $993 | $63,440 | $26,000 | $37,440 |
| 2020 | $993 | $317,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $911 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $853 | $284,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $284,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $287,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map