1134 Winrose Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $405,219 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1134 Winrose Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $427,555, approximately $140 per square foot. 1134 Winrose Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Tyalor Avery James
Bought by
The James Taylor Avery Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James Taylor Avery Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $108,225 | $23,375 | $84,850 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $74,975 | $12,150 | $62,825 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $74,975 | $12,150 | $62,825 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $74,975 | $12,150 | $62,825 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $74,975 | $12,150 | $62,825 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $66,375 | $12,150 | $54,225 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $66,375 | $12,150 | $54,225 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $66,375 | $12,150 | $54,225 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $66,375 | $12,150 | $54,225 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $54,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $54,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map