11342 Jane Way Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11342 Jane Way, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $1,015,386, approximately $557 per square foot. 11342 Jane Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Loua Lilio
Bought by
Lilio Loua and Lilio Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Faris Shilaimon and Faris Firas
Bought by
Lilio Loua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,480
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilio Loua | -- | -- | |
| Lilio Loua | $175,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lilio Loua | $177,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,504 | $335,253 | $186,965 | $148,288 |
| 2024 | $8,504 | $328,680 | $183,299 | $145,381 |
| 2023 | $8,428 | $322,236 | $179,705 | $142,531 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $315,918 | $176,181 | $139,737 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $309,724 | $172,726 | $136,998 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $306,549 | $170,955 | $135,594 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $300,539 | $167,603 | $132,936 |
| 2018 | $8,082 | $294,647 | $164,317 | $130,330 |
| 2017 | $8,011 | $288,870 | $161,095 | $127,775 |
| 2016 | $7,861 | $283,206 | $157,936 | $125,270 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $278,952 | $155,563 | $123,389 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $273,488 | $152,516 | $120,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map