11344 Cherry Hill Rd Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $516,522
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11344 Cherry Hill Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $484,381, approximately $224 per square foot. 11344 Cherry Hill Rd is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Howard Michael P and Howard Robert J
Bought by
Howard Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,184
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Assn
Bought by
Howard Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Equity Trustees
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Michael P | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Michael P | $165,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust | $106,757 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Michael P | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael P | $160,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $444,900 | $127,600 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $396,700 | $92,600 | $304,100 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $396,700 | $92,600 | $304,100 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $309,700 | $77,600 | $232,100 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $309,700 | $77,600 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $283,400 | $76,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $283,400 | $76,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $247,900 | $62,800 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $247,900 | $62,800 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $247,900 | $62,800 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $210,000 | $57,900 | $152,100 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $184,200 | $58,700 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map