11347 Spring Gate Trail Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $423,599 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11347 Spring Gate Trail, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $473,650, approximately $288 per square foot. 11347 Spring Gate Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lakewood Ranch High School, B.D. Gullett Elementary School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Salari Teriena Morgan
Bought by
Salari Teriena Morgan and The Salari Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Mattamy Tampa Sarasota Llc
Bought by
Salari Teriena Morgan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,090
Outstanding Balance
$272,438
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salari Teriena Morgan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Salari Teriena Morgan | $322,090 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salari Teriena Morgan | $322,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $275,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $259,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $244,660 | $55,000 | $189,660 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $248,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $243,216 | $55,000 | $188,216 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map