11349 Antonio Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $796,770 - $839,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11349 Antonio, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $816,443, approximately $433 per square foot. 11349 Antonio is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Hannah and Nguyen Hannah Thuy
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,364
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Hannah Thuy
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,750
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Tang Roger
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah Thuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Nguyen Michelle
Bought by
Nguyen Hannah Thuy and Nguyen Dewey Tuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,750
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hannah | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Hannah Thuy | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nguyen Hannah Thuy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Hannah Thuy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Nguyen Hannah Thuy | $353,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Nguyen Michelle | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hannah | $393,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Hannah Thuy | $173,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Hannah Thuy | $264,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Michelle | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,152 | $443,382 | $138,830 | $304,552 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $434,689 | $136,108 | $298,581 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $426,166 | $133,439 | $292,727 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $417,810 | $130,822 | $286,988 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $409,618 | $128,257 | $281,361 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $405,418 | $126,942 | $278,476 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $397,469 | $124,453 | $273,016 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $389,676 | $122,013 | $267,663 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $382,036 | $119,621 | $262,415 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $374,546 | $117,276 | $257,270 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $368,920 | $115,514 | $253,406 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $361,694 | $113,251 | $248,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map