NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11349 Deborah Dr Parma, OH 44130

Estimated Value: $199,000 - $227,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,638 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2018

Last sale price $114,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,409 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2018

3 Bedroom Ranch with many recent updates to include New Carpet and Paint throughout. Updated eat-in Kitchen with all new Stainless Steel appliances included. Newer roof, Furnace, Central Air, Hot Water Tank, Exterior Doors, Vinyl Siding, Garage Door, Laundry Tub, Driveway, Patios, and some Newer Windows. Spacious Finished Rec Room in Basement with Glass Block Windows. Ceramic Tile Flooring in Kitchen, Bath, and Hallway. Ceiling Fans throughout. 2-Car detached Garage and Fenced Backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jo Marie Cerino

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty License #376384 Listed on: 09/18/2017

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Pietro Bonanni

Deleted Agent License #2003018172

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,802 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Washer

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Shmiller Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 442-41-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,521

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,802 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 104.40
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 104.40
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1092
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1092.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 546.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1638.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Fences: Full, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Shmiller

Schools

  • School District: Parma CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60x130
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1791
  • Parcel Number: 442-41-004

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2521

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2017
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Nedeljkovic Peter M
Bought by
Hreha Kyle Austin
Seller's Agent
Jo Marie Cerino
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty
Buyer's Agent
Pietro Bonanni
Deleted Agent
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$114,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-12.24%
Current Estimated Value
$213,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,207
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,915
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,292

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Fess David A
Bought by
Nedeljkovic Peter M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
7.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Morris Robert A
Bought by
Fess David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Ross John I and Ross Janet A
Bought by
Morris Robert A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
Sold by
Codner Sarah C
Bought by
Ross John I and Ross Janet A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1979
Sold by
Sparago Susan
Bought by
Codner Sarah C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hreha Kyle Austin $114,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Nedeljkovic Peter M $91,000 Executive Title Agency Corp
Fess David A $80,000 --
Morris Robert A $82,000 --
Ross John I $70,000 --
Codner Sarah C -- --
Sparago Susan -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hreha Kyle Austin $91,800
Previous Owner Nedeljkovic Peter M $72,800
Previous Owner Fess David A $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Sold $114,000 0.0% $70 / Sq Ft
02/07/2018 02/07/18 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Off Market $114,000 -- --
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Price Changed $119,900 -3.7% $73 / Sq Ft
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Price Changed $124,500 -4.2% $76 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,327 $56,700 $11,795 $44,905
2024 $3,514 $56,700 $11,795 $44,905
2023 $2,900 $39,910 $8,020 $31,890
2022 $2,876 $39,900 $8,020 $31,890
2021 $2,956 $39,900 $8,020 $31,890
2020 $3,053 $36,890 $8,090 $28,810
2019 $2,928 $105,400 $23,100 $82,300
2018 $2,943 $36,890 $8,090 $28,810
2017 $2,521 $29,050 $6,580 $22,470
2016 $2,506 $29,050 $6,580 $22,470
2015 $2,492 $29,050 $6,580 $22,470
2014 $2,492 $30,910 $7,000 $23,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3942028

MLS Now

APN: 442-41-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.