1135 29th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $251,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 29th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $238,373, approximately $117 per square foot. 1135 29th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,808 | $213,200 | $30,000 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $204,500 | $30,000 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $204,500 | $30,000 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $145,400 | $25,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $145,400 | $25,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $137,500 | $25,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $135,300 | $25,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $113,800 | $25,000 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $105,200 | $25,000 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map