Seller's Agent in 2018
Karla Jacobson
2Ks Realty
(402) 759-2107
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $254,000
This house. WOW! The kitchen is incredible. The concrete counter tops are like no others. Pantry (check out the door), open storage, an abundance of quiet-close storage, stainless appliances, updated laminate floors, and a four-seat breakfast bar. Additional dining and living space off the kitchen. The family room is HUGE, FULL of windows and has backyard access. Bathrooms (2) are completely updated and modern. 4 bedrooms, 3 on the main-floor and one in the basement. There is flexible space in the basement to use as a bedroom (non-compliant), family space, or an office. Double-attached garage is the cherry on top! This home is renovated and ready for you! Come see how newly renovated adds to your lifestyle!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jimmy D | $45,000 | -- | |
| Skala Gary D | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/04/2018 07/04/18 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $187,135 | $13,250 | $173,885 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $185,325 | $7,065 | $178,260 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $185,325 | $7,065 | $178,260 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $185,325 | $7,065 | $178,260 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $175,420 | $7,065 | $168,355 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $175,420 | $7,065 | $168,355 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $175,420 | $7,065 | $168,355 |
| 2018 | $831 | $56,555 | $7,065 | $49,490 |
| 2017 | $822 | $56,555 | $7,065 | $49,490 |
| 2016 | $704 | $51,130 | $4,380 | $46,750 |
| 2015 | $686 | $51,130 | $4,380 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | $685 | $51,130 | $4,380 | $46,750 |
| 2013 | $773 | $50,205 | $4,380 | $45,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karla Jacobson
2Ks Realty
(402) 759-2107
115 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: L10147750
APN: 300013657
Ask me questions while you tour the home.