1135 Bath St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Downtown Santa Barbara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $2,072,662
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Bath St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,763,416, approximately $820 per square foot. 1135 Bath St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Gonthier Nicole Alexandra and Black Marco Eugene
Bought by
Marco Black Gst Exempt Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Black Noel A
Bought by
Black Noel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Black Noel A
Bought by
Black Noel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Black Noel
Bought by
Black Noel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Black Gst Exempt Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Black Noel A | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Black Noel A | -- | Title Court | |
| Black Noel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Black Noel A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,849 | $945,884 | $450,920 | $494,964 |
| 2023 | $9,849 | $909,156 | $433,411 | $475,745 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $866,741 | $424,874 | $441,867 |
| 2021 | $9,030 | $849,747 | $416,544 | $433,203 |
| 2020 | $8,936 | $841,035 | $412,273 | $428,762 |
| 2019 | $8,781 | $824,545 | $404,190 | $420,355 |
| 2018 | $8,657 | $808,378 | $396,265 | $412,113 |
| 2017 | $8,371 | $792,529 | $388,496 | $404,033 |
| 2016 | $8,218 | $776,990 | $380,879 | $396,111 |
| 2015 | $8,128 | $765,320 | $375,158 | $390,162 |
| 2014 | $7,996 | $750,330 | $367,810 | $382,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map