1135 Bryson Dr Tupelo, MS 38801
Willis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Bryson Dr, Tupelo, MS 38801 and is currently estimated at $139,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 1135 Bryson Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Tupelo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Cr Properties Llc
Bought by
Garcia Helmer and Garcia Fidelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Helmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $7,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $819 | $6,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $804 | $6,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $6,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $6,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $753 | $5,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $753 | $5,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $750 | $5,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $5,627 | $0 | $0 |