1135 Daisy Ct Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Daisy Ct, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $434,580, approximately $236 per square foot. 1135 Daisy Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Skyview Crest Lp
Bought by
Salazar Juan and Salazar Veronica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,362
Outstanding Balance
$117,736
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Juan | $170,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Juan | $170,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $213,024 | $50,241 | $162,783 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $208,848 | $49,256 | $159,592 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $204,754 | $48,291 | $156,463 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $200,741 | $47,345 | $153,396 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $196,805 | $46,417 | $150,388 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $194,787 | $45,941 | $148,846 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $190,967 | $45,040 | $145,927 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $187,223 | $44,157 | $143,066 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $183,552 | $43,291 | $140,261 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $179,953 | $42,442 | $137,511 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $177,249 | $41,804 | $135,445 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map