1135 Drager Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $693,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Drager Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $456,449. 1135 Drager Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Kathleen Young John and Sullivan Mary Kathleen O
Bought by
Mitchell Ronald L and Ronald L Mitchell Trust No 1
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Scott Kathleen
Bought by
Young John and Young Mary Kathleen Oisullivan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Ronald L | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Young John | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Young John | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $314,600 | $170,900 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $314,600 | $170,900 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $316,600 | $170,900 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $1,924 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $212,400 | $121,800 | $90,600 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $275,100 | $167,200 | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map