1135 E Fillmore St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,292 - $509,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,199
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $393,073, approximately $327 per square foot. 1135 E Fillmore St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Loredo Juan Carlos
Bought by
Rivera Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Martha | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $5,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $649 | $5,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $649 | $23,850 | $4,770 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $624 | $21,200 | $4,240 | $16,960 |
| 2021 | $625 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $634 | $14,320 | $2,860 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $634 | $11,470 | $2,290 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $623 | $10,450 | $2,090 | $8,360 |
| 2017 | $601 | $7,570 | $1,510 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $584 | $6,760 | $1,350 | $5,410 |
| 2015 | $532 | $5,210 | $1,040 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map