1135 E Griffith Way Fresno, CA 93704
Maroa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,979 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Griffith Way, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $338,745, approximately $238 per square foot. 1135 E Griffith Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Fort Miller Middle School, and Fresno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Krikorian Martin and Krikorian Christine
Bought by
Yepez Carmichael C and Yepez Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,628
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Carmichael C | $185,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yepez Carmichael C | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Yepez Carmichael C | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $257,855 | $41,807 | $216,048 |
| 2023 | $941 | $232,700 | $55,900 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $975 | $223,800 | $53,800 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $527 | $186,600 | $44,900 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $331 | $166,700 | $40,100 | $126,600 |
| 2019 | $266 | $158,100 | $38,100 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $155,100 | $37,400 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $145,000 | $35,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $148,700 | $23,700 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $134,100 | $21,400 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $125,700 | $20,100 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map