1135 E Wabash St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 E Wabash St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $162,297, approximately $145 per square foot. 1135 E Wabash St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Williams Geraldine
Bought by
Irizarry Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Evans Wilma
Bought by
Williams Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,400
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irizarry Jesus A | $34,000 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie | |
| Williams Geraldine | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Geraldine | $17,400 |