1135 Foothill St South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,316,443 - $3,187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Foothill St, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $2,050,111, approximately $1,277 per square foot. 1135 Foothill St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Obrien Marilyn
Bought by
Obrien Marilyn and The Marilyn Obrien Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Obrien Marilyn and Price Marilyn
Bought by
Obrien Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Marilyn | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $165,301 | $91,713 | $73,588 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $162,061 | $89,915 | $72,146 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $158,884 | $88,152 | $70,732 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $155,770 | $86,424 | $69,346 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $152,717 | $84,730 | $67,987 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $148,189 | $82,218 | $65,971 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $145,284 | $80,606 | $64,678 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $139,644 | $77,477 | $62,167 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $137,548 | $76,314 | $61,234 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $134,855 | $74,820 | $60,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map