1135 Gause Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Gause Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $225,557, approximately $157 per square foot. 1135 Gause Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Lyford Llc
Bought by
Sevigny Naomi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$107,993
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Tropical Houses Of Central Florida Llc
Bought by
Lyford Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Tropical Houses Of Central Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Jefferey Tereis Jr and Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevigny Naomi A | $130,000 | Real Estate Title Services I | |
| Lyford Llc | $94,900 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Tropical Houses Of Central Florida Llc | $34,100 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $28,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sevigny Naomi A | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $112,006 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $108,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $105,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $101,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $98,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $96,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $992 | $92,901 | $6,430 | $86,471 |
| 2017 | $777 | $38,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $721 | $35,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $34,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,156 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map