1145 Golfview Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Golfview Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $175,174, approximately $138 per square foot. 1145 Golfview Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Chase George R
Bought by
Bradley Tony Lee and Bradley Vanessa Layette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Harden Amy
Bought by
Chase George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Wells Pamela J
Bought by
Chase George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
House Amanda
Bought by
Chase George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Chase George R
Bought by
Small Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Tony Lee | $120,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Chase George R | $5,000 | Accommodation | |
| Chase George R | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Chase George R | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Small Joann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $150,100 | $20,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $141,083 | $12,500 | $128,583 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $134,437 | $12,000 | $122,437 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $89,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $81,045 | $6,819 | $74,226 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $69,081 | $6,529 | $62,552 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $55,952 | $6,311 | $49,641 |
| 2017 | $207 | $31,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $195 | $30,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $33,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $36,043 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map