1135 Hemlock Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Hemlock Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $885,049, approximately $478 per square foot. 1135 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Peebles James L and Peebles Sally J
Bought by
Kelley Michael T and Kelley Vickey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Michael T | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley Michael T | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $145,810 | $44,653 | $101,157 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $142,952 | $43,778 | $99,174 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $140,150 | $42,920 | $97,230 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $137,403 | $42,079 | $95,324 |
| 2021 | $2,624 | $134,709 | $41,254 | $93,455 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $133,328 | $40,831 | $92,497 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $130,715 | $40,031 | $90,684 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $128,153 | $39,247 | $88,906 |
| 2017 | $140 | $125,641 | $38,478 | $87,163 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $123,178 | $37,724 | $85,454 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $121,329 | $37,158 | $84,171 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $118,954 | $36,431 | $82,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map