1135 I St Anchorage, AK 99501
South Addition NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $572,922
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 I St, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $521,461, approximately $316 per square foot. 1135 I St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Landry David L and Landry Lawrence H
Bought by
Landry David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Landry David L and Landry Lawrence H
Bought by
Landry David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry David L | -- | -- | |
| Landry David L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landry David L | $97,400 | |
| Closed | Landry David L | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,853 | $511,500 | $236,700 | $274,800 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $486,400 | $236,700 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $457,000 | $236,700 | $220,300 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $447,800 | $236,600 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $7,538 | $418,300 | $236,600 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $7,177 | $422,200 | $236,600 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $426,400 | $236,600 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $407,800 | $224,400 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $6,449 | $431,800 | $215,300 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $431,800 | $215,300 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $419,200 | $215,300 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $5,400 | $411,000 | $215,300 | $195,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map