1135 Kostner Dr San Diego, CA 92154
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,574 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Kostner Dr, San Diego, CA 92154 and is currently estimated at $742,394, approximately $593 per square foot. 1135 Kostner Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juarez Lincoln Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Montgomery Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Avila Norma
Bought by
Avila Jorge F and Avila Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,974
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$704,420
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Chin Sung H
Bought by
Chin David E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jorge F | -- | American Title Co | |
| Chin David E | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Jorge F | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Avila Jorge F | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $234,263 | $79,135 | $155,128 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $229,671 | $77,584 | $152,087 |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $225,168 | $76,063 | $149,105 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $220,754 | $74,572 | $146,182 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $216,426 | $73,110 | $143,316 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $214,208 | $72,361 | $141,847 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $210,009 | $70,943 | $139,066 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $205,892 | $69,552 | $136,340 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $201,856 | $68,189 | $133,667 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $197,899 | $66,852 | $131,047 |
| 2015 | $2,257 | $194,927 | $65,848 | $129,079 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $191,110 | $64,559 | $126,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map