1135 Mitchell St Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $48,980 - $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Mitchell St, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $63,995, approximately $61 per square foot. 1135 Mitchell St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
James Kellam Jr
Bought by
Kellam Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1955
Sold by
Eugene Sinclair
Bought by
Kellam Mary Sinclair
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellam Mary Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellam Mary Sinclair | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $14,051 | $2,420 | $11,631 |
| 2024 | $8 | $11,788 | $1,320 | $10,468 |
| 2023 | $7 | $11,568 | $1,100 | $10,468 |
| 2022 | $257 | $7,410 | $1,667 | $5,743 |
| 2021 | $180 | $4,727 | $625 | $4,102 |
| 2020 | $168 | $4,317 | $625 | $3,692 |
| 2019 | $153 | $3,907 | $625 | $3,282 |
| 2018 | $276 | $3,907 | $625 | $3,282 |
| 2017 | $127 | $3,907 | $625 | $3,282 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,906 | $625 | $3,282 |
| 2015 | $0 | $3,906 | $625 | $3,282 |
| 2014 | $12 | $4,768 | $666 | $4,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map