1135 Walnut St Jacksonville, FL 32206
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,414 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1135 Walnut St, Jacksonville, FL 32206 and is currently estimated at $392,354, approximately $154 per square foot. 1135 Walnut St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Andrew A. Robinson Elementary School, Matthew W. Gilbert Middle School, and William M. Raines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Zemina Shariff
Bought by
Growth Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,561
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$3,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shariff Zemina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn Anthony R and Vaughn Belinda C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn Anthony R and Vaughn Belinda C
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Vaughn Anthony R and Vaughn Belinda C
Bought by
Vaughn Anthony R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Carpentieri Joseph and Carpentieri Beatrice A
Bought by
Vaughn Anthony R and Vaughn Belinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth Llc | $240,000 | Mti Title | |
| Shariff Zemina | $39,900 | New House Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing L P | $12,200 | Attorney | |
| Vaughn Anthony R | -- | Attorney | |
| Vaughn Anthony R | $71,000 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Growth Llc | $418,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughn Anthony R | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,838 | $194,662 | $75,204 | $119,458 |
| 2025 | $4,555 | $261,843 | $75,189 | $186,654 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $243,121 | $72,022 | $171,099 |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $257,559 | $61,925 | $195,634 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $133,256 | $61,925 | $71,331 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $99,560 | $41,283 | $58,277 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $88,733 | $34,548 | $54,185 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $80,743 | $31,071 | $49,672 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $73,634 | $27,160 | $46,474 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $67,708 | $21,728 | $45,980 |
| 2016 | $687 | $53,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $52,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $93,442 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map