NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11351 Coconut Island Dr Riverview, FL 33569

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $336,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,519 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2012

Last sale price $110,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,194 / mo

163 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2012

Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.

Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Hadam

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #637869 Listed on: 06/19/2012

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

Co-Listed By

Steven Lavoie

RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED License #636095

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie Meloni

MELONI REALTY, INC. License #3167461

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54.0x119.0
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $12 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,519 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Rampart Properties 813 963 6400 Association
  • Rivercrest Ph 2 Parcel N Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,377 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$12 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1519
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 2234
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6377
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR711900
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-684-0016
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 72.42
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Formal Living Room Separate,Foyer,Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View YN: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 143
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rampart Properties 813-963-6400
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 143.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 11.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sessums-HB
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rodgers-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-28-30-20-78A-000024-00006.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 54.0X119.0
  • Future Land Use: 0106

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-12-20T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3565
  • Tax Block: 000024
  • Tax Book Number: 0101/0238
  • Tax Lot: 000060
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1364

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2012
Closed on
Dec 15, 2012
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%
Current Estimated Value
$307,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$197,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Tran Tuan T
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Gates Corinne
Bought by
Tran Tuan T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Wallish Jeffrey M and Wallish Kathleen K
Bought by
Gates Corinne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Rivercrest Llc
Bought by
Wallish Jeffrey M and Wallish Kathleen K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freo Florida Llc $110,000 Ras Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Ras Title Llc
Bank Of America Na -- None Available
Tran Tuan T $236,000 Flagship Title Of Tampa Llp
Gates Corinne $205,000 American Title & Abstract Co
Wallish Jeffrey M $159,500 Rivercrest Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tran Tuan T $188,800
Previous Owner Wallish Jeffrey M $143,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $2,015 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $2,065 +4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,985 -0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Price Changed $1,995 -1.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $2,025 -0.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $2,040 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Rent $2,065 0.0% --
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Off Market $110,000 -- --
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Sold $110,000 -8.3% $72 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2012 11/27/12 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2012 06/19/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,205 $256,402 $76,655 $179,747
2024 $6,205 $256,402 $76,655 $179,747
2023 $6,137 $259,043 $76,655 $182,388
2022 $6,031 $238,747 $63,879 $174,868
2021 $5,654 $183,971 $51,103 $132,868
2020 $5,292 $162,761 $44,715 $118,046
2019 $5,152 $156,484 $38,328 $118,156
2018 $4,992 $155,685 $0 $0
2017 $4,574 $129,983 $0 $0
2016 $4,301 $124,703 $0 $0
2015 $4,266 $120,534 $0 $0
2014 $3,838 $93,971 $0 $0
2013 -- $85,428 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2523612

Stellar MLS

APN: U-28-30-20-78A-000024-00006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.