11351 Fleming St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11351 Fleming St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $237,238, approximately $148 per square foot. 11351 Fleming St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson West Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Dimitrijevski Mitre and Dimitrijevski Jelica
Bought by
Alwajech Sharaf A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,350
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$179,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alwajech Sharaf A | $68,060 | Michigan Investment Ttl Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alwajech Sharaf A | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,747 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $896 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $346 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $739 | $16,100 | $2,700 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map