2300 Holmes St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2300 Holmes St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $380,356, approximately $106 per square foot. 2300 Holmes St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dickinson West Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Bretko Llc
Bought by
Razak Abdul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Logan James B
Bought by
Bretko Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razak Abdul | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Bretko Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $203,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $126,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,450 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,430 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,496 | $38,300 | $2,400 | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map