11352 N 15000e Rd Grant Park, IL 60940
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $646,993
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
176
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11352 N 15000e Rd, Grant Park, IL 60940 and is currently estimated at $481,998. 11352 N 15000e Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Grant Park Elementary School and Grant Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Trust Number 1806
Bought by
Warn Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warn Family Trust | -- | Frankfort Law Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,591 | $162,457 | $36,133 | $126,324 |
| 2024 | $11,591 | $149,657 | $33,056 | $116,601 |
| 2023 | $10,373 | $135,536 | $29,352 | $106,184 |
| 2022 | $9,735 | $126,121 | $26,952 | $99,169 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $121,225 | $25,021 | $96,204 |
| 2020 | $9,222 | $116,172 | $23,226 | $92,946 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $112,626 | $21,667 | $90,959 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $108,654 | $20,197 | $88,457 |
| 2017 | $9,614 | $106,667 | $18,972 | $87,695 |
| 2016 | $9,333 | $102,838 | $17,720 | $85,118 |
| 2015 | $9,176 | $98,467 | $16,520 | $81,947 |
| 2014 | $9,063 | $97,793 | $15,846 | $81,947 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,623 | $14,676 | $81,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map