$530,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
9,757 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$241 Per Sq Ft

139 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Interior Lot
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

FULL DUPLEX - This beautifully updated full duplex offers a rare opportunity to own both sides of a turnkey property with modern finishes, spacious layouts, and private outdoor living. Each unit has been completely renovated from top to bottom, showcasing stylish, low-maintenance laminate flooring throughout. The kitchens feature sleek new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfectly designed for both everyday living and entertaining.
Each side of the duplex includes a bright, open-concept living and dining area, two-car attached garage, and its own fenced private yard—ideal for pets, families, or creating separate garden or patio spaces. The refreshed bathrooms include updated vanities, fixtures, and lighting for a clean, modern feel. Every detail has been carefully selected for quality and durability, giving both units a cohesive, contemporary look that feels brand new.
Whether you’re an investor seeking steady rental income or a homeowner looking to occupy one side and lease the other, this property offers exceptional versatility and long-term value. The complete renovation means minimal maintenance and maximum appeal to high-quality tenants.
Situated in a convenient, established neighborhood close to major thoroughfares, shopping, dining, and schools, this duplex combines comfort, style, and practicality. With separate utilities, ample parking, and move-in ready condition, it’s an ideal opportunity for anyone looking to build wealth through real estate.
Don’t miss the chance to own this fully renovated duplex that feels like two brand-new homes in one—modern, efficient, and ready for its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Houpt

Scout RE Texas Brokerage Phone: 214-532-8327 License #0638362 Listed on: 10/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Sanchez

Decorative Real Estate License #0742320

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x125
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / C7487
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000738185850000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • 2,202 Sq Ft Building
  • Highland Meadows 08 Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $43,080
  • Net Operating Income $29,865

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Agent
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-532-8327
  • CapRate: 5.63
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SRTX01
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000738185850000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.224
  • Lot Size: 78x125
  • Parcel Number: 00000738185850000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.224
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9757.44

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Units Total: 2

Multi Family

  • Insurance Expense: 2400.0
  • Annual Gross Income: 43080.0
  • Property Net Operating Income: 29865.0

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C7487
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Robert Hill

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$575,000
Views
252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-20.06%
Original Mortgage
$497,811
Outstanding Balance
$497,811
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Dream Land Creek Llc
Bought by
Barrera Sara and Barrera Isaac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Cavadian Properties Llc
Bought by
Dream Land Creek Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Felix C and Josefina R Ruiz Family Rlt
Bought by
Cavadian Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Migneault William H and Migneault Hanna H
Bought by
Migneault William H and Migneault Hanna H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $497,811 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $530,000 -1.4% $241 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $537,500 -0.5% $244 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $540,000 -1.8% $245 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $550,000 -4.3% $250 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $575,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Rented -- -- --
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Rent $1,795 +1.1% --
03/12/2022 03/12/22 Rented $1,775 +1.7% --
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Price Changed $1,745 -1.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Rent $1,775 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,855 $485,690 $100,000 $385,690
2024 $10,855 $485,690 $100,000 $385,690
2023 $10,855 $430,950 $75,000 $355,950
2022 $10,775 $430,950 $75,000 $355,950
2021 $9,104 $345,120 $50,000 $295,120
2020 $8,581 $316,300 $50,000 $266,300
2019 $8,131 $285,780 $40,000 $245,780
2018 $8,131 $285,780 $40,000 $245,780
2017 $4,881 $179,500 $40,000 $139,500
2016 $4,881 $179,500 $40,000 $139,500
2015 $3,575 $130,340 $40,000 $90,340
2014 $3,575 $130,340 $40,000 $90,340

MLS Number: 21100135

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000738185850000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.