11357 Main St Roscoe, IL 61073
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11357 Main St, Roscoe, IL 61073. 11357 Main St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Haynes Danny C
Bought by
Haynes Commercial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2018
Sold by
Haynes Danny C
Bought by
Haynes Commercial Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Commercial Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haynes Commercial Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $31,020 | $348,357 | $89,313 | $259,044 |
| 2022 | $27,965 | $285,789 | $73,272 | $212,517 |
| 2021 | $26,862 | $268,472 | $68,832 | $199,640 |
| 2020 | $26,447 | $258,718 | $66,331 | $192,387 |
| 2019 | $25,835 | $247,127 | $63,359 | $183,768 |
| 2018 | $24,552 | $237,462 | $60,881 | $176,581 |
| 2017 | $25,228 | $229,033 | $58,720 | $170,313 |
| 2016 | $24,271 | $225,359 | $57,778 | $167,581 |
| 2015 | $23,337 | $218,923 | $56,128 | $162,795 |
| 2014 | $21,599 | $216,157 | $55,419 | $160,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map