11357 W 74th Ave Arvada, CO 80005
Oak Crest South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,707 - $845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11357 W 74th Ave, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $759,427, approximately $341 per square foot. 11357 W 74th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
The Marks Family Trust
Bought by
Vaughn Madeline R and Parsons Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$554,192
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Marks Richard A and Marks Joan A
Bought by
The Marks Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Madeline R | $680,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| The Marks Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Madeline R | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,306 | $41,762 | $12,441 | $29,321 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $39,958 | $13,869 | $26,089 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $39,958 | $13,869 | $26,089 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $35,510 | $10,736 | $24,774 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $36,532 | $11,045 | $25,487 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $32,742 | $10,269 | $22,473 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $32,742 | $10,269 | $22,473 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $29,578 | $6,267 | $23,311 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $29,578 | $6,267 | $23,311 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $28,545 | $6,233 | $22,312 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $28,545 | $6,233 | $22,312 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $21,691 | $5,572 | $16,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map