11357 Wembley Rd Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11357 Wembley Rd, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,550,444, approximately $733 per square foot. 11357 Wembley Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Montgomery Craig A and Montgomery Shirley F
Bought by
Montgomery Craig A and Montgomery Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Montgomery Craig A and Montgomery Shirley F
Bought by
Montgomery Craig and Montgomery Shirley
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $115,199 | $37,045 | $78,154 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $112,941 | $36,319 | $76,622 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $110,727 | $35,607 | $75,120 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $108,556 | $34,908 | $73,648 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $106,428 | $34,224 | $72,204 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $105,337 | $33,873 | $71,464 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $103,272 | $33,209 | $70,063 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $101,248 | $32,558 | $68,690 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $99,263 | $31,919 | $67,344 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $97,317 | $31,293 | $66,024 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $95,856 | $30,823 | $65,033 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $93,979 | $30,219 | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map