1136 Braddock Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $151,690 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Braddock Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $167,673, approximately $102 per square foot. 1136 Braddock Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerman Mabel W
Bought by
Vasic Jasmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,856
Outstanding Balance
$35,993
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$131,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Zimmerman Irvin M
Bought by
Zimmerman Mabel W and Gower Phillip N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasic Jasmin | $73,000 | -- | |
| Zimmerman Mabel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasic Jasmin | $70,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $110,700 | $17,500 | $93,200 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $104,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $99,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $93,500 | $14,000 | $79,500 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $93,500 | $14,000 | $79,500 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $93,500 | $14,000 | $79,500 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $93,900 | $14,000 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map