1144 Braddock Rd Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Braddock Rd, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $140,575, approximately $128 per square foot. 1144 Braddock Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Novack Henry R
Bought by
Novack Henry R and Parks Kathleen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novack Henry R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Novack Henry R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $105,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $98,500 | $22,600 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $960 | $79,300 | $18,600 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $950 | $77,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $915 | $76,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $74,600 | $18,600 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $853 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $849 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map