1136 Cramer Dr Columbia, SC 29203
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,204 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Cramer Dr, Columbia, SC 29203 and is currently estimated at $144,301, approximately $138 per square foot. 1136 Cramer Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including J.P. Thomas Elementary School, Alcorn Middle School, and W.J. Keenan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,783 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $46,400 | $5,300 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map