1136 E 650 N Alexandria, IN 46001
Estimated Value: $190,162 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E 650 N, Alexandria, IN 46001 and is currently estimated at $204,291, approximately $174 per square foot. 1136 E 650 N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $132,700 | $13,100 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $119,200 | $13,100 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $108,600 | $12,400 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $110,500 | $11,900 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $100,700 | $11,700 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $887 | $93,800 | $11,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $921 | $94,000 | $11,000 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $833 | $88,100 | $11,000 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $717 | $87,700 | $10,600 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $671 | $85,000 | $10,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $576 | $77,900 | $9,700 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $576 | $81,500 | $9,700 | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map