Estimated Value: $581,000 - $689,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 E Cedar View Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $627,049, approximately $258 per square foot. 1136 E Cedar View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Adams Jennifer E
Bought by
Adams Michael and Adams Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Outstanding Balance
$133,616
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Donnan Mary L
Bought by
Adams Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,470
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Thompson Stephen L and Thompson Karen J
Bought by
Donnan Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,350
Interest Rate
8.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Runk Robert L
Bought by
Thompson Stephen L and Thompson Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Michael | -- | Executive Title Ins Agency | |
| Adams Jennifer F | -- | Salt Lake Title | |
| Donnan Mary L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thompson Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Michael | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Adams Jennifer F | $169,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnan Mary L | $154,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Stephen L | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $549,600 | $133,200 | $416,400 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $528,900 | $126,200 | $402,700 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $517,800 | $120,000 | $397,800 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $528,900 | $117,600 | $411,300 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $395,400 | $104,900 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $333,400 | $86,200 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $296,200 | $86,200 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $285,500 | $86,200 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $275,500 | $81,900 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $259,200 | $81,900 | $177,300 |
| 2015 | $1,818 | $235,900 | $79,500 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $237,900 | $81,100 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map