1136 Hobbs Mill Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Hobbs Mill Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $414,183, approximately $204 per square foot. 1136 Hobbs Mill Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hanna Woods Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Renick William J and Renick Kelley D
Bought by
Moran Phillip E and Moran Laurie I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Phillip E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moran Phillip E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $74,690 | $25,080 | $49,610 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $66,540 | $18,830 | $47,710 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $66,540 | $18,830 | $47,710 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $54,250 | $18,830 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $54,250 | $18,830 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $47,240 | $15,680 | $31,560 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $47,240 | $15,680 | $31,560 |
| 2018 | $3,515 | $42,460 | $11,760 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $42,460 | $11,760 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $36,870 | $9,410 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $36,870 | $9,410 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $2,932 | $36,540 | $7,220 | $29,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map