1136 Jacksons View Rd Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,447 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Jacksons View Rd, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $351,112, approximately $275 per square foot. 1136 Jacksons View Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Dodson Elementary School, DuPont Tyler Middle School, and McGavock High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $83,850 | $20,000 | $63,850 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $61,375 | $15,500 | $45,875 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $61,375 | $15,500 | $45,875 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $61,375 | $15,500 | $45,875 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $61,375 | $15,500 | $45,875 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $40,075 | $8,500 | $31,575 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $40,075 | $8,500 | $31,575 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,075 | $8,500 | $31,575 |
| 2017 | $0 | $40,075 | $8,500 | $31,575 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $31,675 | $5,500 | $26,175 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $31,675 | $5,500 | $26,175 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $31,675 | $5,500 | $26,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map