1136 Junewood Ct Lodi, CA 95242
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $823,956
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,899
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Junewood Ct, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $721,239, approximately $248 per square foot. 1136 Junewood Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Nakanishi Alan S and Alan S Nakanishi Revocable Tru
Bought by
Alan S Nakanishi Family Trust and Nakanishi Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan S Nakanishi Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,112 | $199,090 | $25,614 | $173,476 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $195,187 | $25,112 | $170,075 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $191,361 | $24,620 | $166,741 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $187,610 | $24,138 | $163,472 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $183,932 | $23,665 | $160,267 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $182,047 | $23,423 | $158,624 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $178,478 | $22,964 | $155,514 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $174,979 | $22,514 | $152,465 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $171,549 | $22,073 | $149,476 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $168,186 | $21,640 | $146,546 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $165,660 | $21,315 | $144,345 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $162,414 | $20,897 | $141,517 |
Source: Public Records
Map