1136 Medford Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $276,094 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Medford Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $284,024, approximately $268 per square foot. 1136 Medford Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Castlio Elementary School, Barnwell Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Mayer Jane Kathryn and Mayer Dennis A
Bought by
Mayer Jane K and Jane K Mayer Family Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Mayer Jane Kathryn
Bought by
Metzger Mindy and Mayer Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayer Jane K | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger Mindy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $48,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $42,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $32,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $32,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $30,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $30,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $27,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $27,791 | $0 | $0 |