1136 Mount Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Mount Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $350,259, approximately $324 per square foot. 1136 Mount Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Jarvis David L
Bought by
Scandaliato Frank J and Scandaliato Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1986
Sold by
Welder William T
Bought by
Jarvis David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
9.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scandaliato Frank J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Jarvis David L | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jarvis David L | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $260,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $258,500 | $175,000 | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $251,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $244,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $218,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $200,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $181,700 | $113,900 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $174,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $167,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map