1136 Pineglen Dr Riverdale, GA 30296
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Pineglen Dr, Riverdale, GA 30296 and is currently estimated at $197,895, approximately $120 per square foot. 1136 Pineglen Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King- Jr. Elementary School, North Clayton Middle School, and North Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Trujillo Mario Montoya
Bought by
Trujillo Mario Montoya and Soto Zulma Betancur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,810
Outstanding Balance
$62,781
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,114
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Mario Montoya | -- | -- | |
| Trujillo Mario Montoya | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Mario Montoya | $70,810 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Mario Montoya | $70,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $62,840 | $7,200 | $55,640 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $63,760 | $7,200 | $56,560 |
| 2023 | $1,644 | $45,520 | $7,200 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $29,200 | $4,720 | $24,480 |
| 2021 | $553 | $38,360 | $7,200 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $520 | $35,995 | $7,200 | $28,795 |
| 2019 | $472 | $32,935 | $4,800 | $28,135 |
| 2018 | $475 | $33,060 | $4,800 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $434 | $30,099 | $4,800 | $25,299 |
| 2016 | $847 | $30,817 | $4,800 | $26,017 |
| 2015 | $848 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $824 | $30,708 | $4,800 | $25,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map