NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1136 Sandstone Dr Unit A302 Vail, CO 81657

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $671,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
609 Sq Ft
$1,035/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1136 Sandstone Dr Unit A302, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $630,540, approximately $1,035 per square foot. 1136 Sandstone Dr Unit A302 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Tong George Chi Chen
Bought by
The George Chi Chen Tong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$630,540

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Swenson Rhonda
Bought by
Tong George Chi Chen

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,295
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Swenson Rhonda and Mclaughlin David J
Bought by
Swenson Rhonda

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Lusk David A
Bought by
Mclaughlin Rhonda Swenson and Mclaughlin David J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,750
Interest Rate
9.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Hatch Andrew Osborn
Bought by
Lusk David A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,725
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Hatch Andrew Osborn and John Thomas
Bought by
Hatch Andrew Osborn