Estimated Value: $584,550 - $646,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
562
Sq Ft
$1,086/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1136 Sandstone Dr Unit A310, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $610,388, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 1136 Sandstone Dr Unit A310 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Nikaitani Peter K
Bought by
Peter K Nikaitani Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter K Nikaitani Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $30,400 | -- | $30,400 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $28,910 | -- | $28,910 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $28,910 | $0 | $28,910 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $22,330 | $0 | $22,330 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $22,970 | $0 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $910 | $17,940 | $0 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $913 | $17,940 | $0 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $19,580 | $0 | $19,580 |